Eighth Annual The Hawk Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 1st place
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 2nd place
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 3rd place
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38
9 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 1st place women
10 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23
11 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10
12 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11
13 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39
14 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07
15 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29
16 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 2nd place women
31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39
18 56 Lance West 28:27:03
19 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29
20 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23
21 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02
22 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44
23 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 3rd place women
24 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05
25 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13
26 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27
28 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28
29 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40
30 30 Christa King 30:17:58
31 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00
32 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32
33 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47
34 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45
35 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38
36 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33
37 36 Amy Mcdowell 31:16:54
38 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09
39 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43
40 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59
41 37 Lindsey Mcroberts 31:36:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 1st place women
2 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 2nd place women
3 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 3rd place women
4 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05
5 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27
7 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28
8 30 Christa King 30:17:58
9 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00
10 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47
11 36 Amy Mcdowell 31:16:54
12 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09
13 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43
14 37 Lindsey Mcroberts 31:36:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 1st place
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 2nd place
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 3rd place
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38
9 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23
10 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10
11 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11
12 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39
13 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07
14 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29
15 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39
16 56 Lance West 28:27:03
17 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29
18 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23
19 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02
20 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44
21 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13
22 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40
23 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32
24 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45
25 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38
26 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33
27 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 552 John Kohler 07:55:12 1st place
2 510 Kevin Brown 09:01:14 2nd place
3 528 Nick Eitzmann 09:46:43 3rd place
4 522 Richard Dell'Isola 10:07:47
5 523 Jake Diehl 10:14:15
6 531 Aaron Frey 10:31:18
7 566 Blake Rather 10:33:43
8 572 Ryan Schmidt 10:38:51
9 593 Jaime Appelwick 10:39:40 1st place women
10 565 Simeon Bukacek 10:54:12
11 33 Jacob Larsen 10:56:16
12 542 Griffin Harwood 11:06:22
13 563 Nicole Parkhurst 11:06:37 2nd place women
14 587 Neal Weitzel 11:11:16
15 507 Melissa Bland 11:16:10 3rd place women
16 560 Steve Monsanto 11:16:12
17 553 Barrett Kroll 11:17:41
536 Cesar Gradilla 11:17:41
19 515 Gabrie Burriss 11:29:09
20 508 Dallas Boisen 11:29:19
21 546 Shari Hicks 11:30:23
22 514 Patrick Burkett 11:33:39
23 512 Kim Bueno 11:44:41
24 556 Katherine Martyn 11:45:31
25 580 Genevieve Spivey 11:48:21
26 583 Jenna Terrill 11:50:53
27 501 Wesley Baker 11:58:49
28 550 Joshua Knapp 11:58:51
29 543 Dustine Hemphill 11:59:02
30 592 Maahi Yarlagadda 12:02:05
31 533 Nathan Goertzen 12:03:26
32 545 Gary Henry 12:07:21
33 585 Marcia Tillery 12:10:50
34 588 Vanessa West 12:19:55
35 509 Travis Bourret 12:20:37
505 Michael Bergen 12:20:37
37 527 Andrea Earlywine 12:22:57
38 502 Aaron Baldwin 12:23:08
39 571 Brian Scantlin 12:33:36
40 517 Ken Compton 12:37:11
544 Rebecca Hennessy 12:37:11
42 530 Brian Fields 12:38:36
43 535 Jeff Grabbe 12:43:43
44 511 Jerry Bueno 13:10:59
45 555 Pedro Loza 13:15:13
46 548 Chris Hines 13:16:29
47 554 Brett Lentz 13:52:50
48 57 Dennis Wilson 13:56:24
49 584 Colinda Thompson-Warner 14:00:45
50 520 Tyler Decker 14:03:51
51 581 James Stewart 14:20:17
526 Christopher Eads 14:20:17
529 Lee Fate 14:20:17
54 503 Lisa Ball 14:25:32
55 582 Diane Sudlow 14:25:37
56 564 Cat Peace 14:25:40
57 562 Sara Morris 14:25:50
58 558 Lisa Mcnair 14:34:04
59 551 John Knepper 14:41:34
60 17 Joe Forrest 14:44:10
61 500 Geoffrey Alonso 14:51:07
62 570 Penelope Romero 15:02:30
63 525 Krystal Dinkel 15:03:41
64 591 Misty Wright 15:04:23
65 532 John Fritchey 15:05:03
66 579 Paul Snider 15:05:24
67 557 Christopher Maxwell 15:28:07
68 559 Henry Miller 15:49:22
69 504 Scott Barker 15:54:26
70 506 Hannah Bishop 15:57:20
71 519 John Crum 15:58:26
72 561 Lori Moriarty 16:06:48
73 521 Eric Deeter 16:30:44
74 569 Keith Roberts 16:41:55
75 573 Abram Schroen 17:08:07
76 549 Amy Hood 18:12:54
77 539 Witek Grzymala-Busse 18:17:36
78 568 Brandi Richter 18:25:49
79 534 Mark Goodrich 18:36:31
80 575 Deb Seitz 21:35:59
81 586 Cecil Vermule 22:47:57
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 593 Jaime Appelwick 10:39:40 1st place women
2 563 Nicole Parkhurst 11:06:37 2nd place women
3 507 Melissa Bland 11:16:10 3rd place women
4 515 Gabrie Burriss 11:29:09
5 546 Shari Hicks 11:30:23
6 512 Kim Bueno 11:44:41
7 556 Katherine Martyn 11:45:31
8 580 Genevieve Spivey 11:48:21
9 583 Jenna Terrill 11:50:53
10 543 Dustine Hemphill 11:59:02
11 585 Marcia Tillery 12:10:50
12 588 Vanessa West 12:19:55
13 527 Andrea Earlywine 12:22:57
14 544 Rebecca Hennessy 12:37:11
15 584 Colinda Thompson-Warner 14:00:45
16 503 Lisa Ball 14:25:32
17 582 Diane Sudlow 14:25:37
18 564 Cat Peace 14:25:40
19 562 Sara Morris 14:25:50
20 558 Lisa Mcnair 14:34:04
21 570 Penelope Romero 15:02:30
22 525 Krystal Dinkel 15:03:41
23 591 Misty Wright 15:04:23
24 506 Hannah Bishop 15:57:20
25 561 Lori Moriarty 16:06:48
26 549 Amy Hood 18:12:54
27 568 Brandi Richter 18:25:49
28 575 Deb Seitz 21:35:59
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 552 John Kohler 07:55:12 1st place
2 510 Kevin Brown 09:01:14 2nd place
3 528 Nick Eitzmann 09:46:43 3rd place
4 522 Richard Dell'Isola 10:07:47
5 523 Jake Diehl 10:14:15
6 531 Aaron Frey 10:31:18
7 566 Blake Rather 10:33:43
8 572 Ryan Schmidt 10:38:51
9 565 Simeon Bukacek 10:54:12
10 33 Jacob Larsen 10:56:16
11 542 Griffin Harwood 11:06:22
12 587 Neal Weitzel 11:11:16
13 560 Steve Monsanto 11:16:12
14 536 Cesar Gradilla 11:17:41
553 Barrett Kroll 11:17:41
16 508 Dallas Boisen 11:29:19
17 514 Patrick Burkett 11:33:39
18 501 Wesley Baker 11:58:49
19 550 Joshua Knapp 11:58:51
20 592 Maahi Yarlagadda 12:02:05
21 533 Nathan Goertzen 12:03:26
22 545 Gary Henry 12:07:21
23 505 Michael Bergen 12:20:37
509 Travis Bourret 12:20:37
25 502 Aaron Baldwin 12:23:08
26 571 Brian Scantlin 12:33:36
27 517 Ken Compton 12:37:11
28 530 Brian Fields 12:38:36
29 535 Jeff Grabbe 12:43:43
30 511 Jerry Bueno 13:10:59
31 555 Pedro Loza 13:15:13
32 548 Chris Hines 13:16:29
33 554 Brett Lentz 13:52:50
34 57 Dennis Wilson 13:56:24
35 520 Tyler Decker 14:03:51
36 529 Lee Fate 14:20:17
526 Christopher Eads 14:20:17
581 James Stewart 14:20:17
39 551 John Knepper 14:41:34
40 17 Joe Forrest 14:44:10
41 500 Geoffrey Alonso 14:51:07
42 532 John Fritchey 15:05:03
43 579 Paul Snider 15:05:24
44 557 Christopher Maxwell 15:28:07
45 559 Henry Miller 15:49:22
46 504 Scott Barker 15:54:26
47 519 John Crum 15:58:26
48 521 Eric Deeter 16:30:44
49 569 Keith Roberts 16:41:55
50 573 Abram Schroen 17:08:07
51 539 Witek Grzymala-Busse 18:17:36
52 534 Mark Goodrich 18:36:31
53 586 Cecil Vermule 22:47:57

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1078 Darrel Williams 03:48:40 1st place
2 1088 JD Masuhud 04:02:23 2nd place
3 1086 Renita Kallevig 04:24:00 3rd place / 1st place women
4 1036 Paul Maness 04:26:33 3rd place men
5 1011 Stephanie Cundith 04:27:30 2nd place women
6 1079 Jennifer Williams 04:28:46 3rd place women
7 1022 Scott Hanson 04:30:58
8 1019 Michael Hall 04:34:47
9 1053 James Pratt 04:45:27
10 1069 Steve Taylor 04:52:28
11 1075 Brady West 04:54:45
12 1072 Ashley Wallace 04:57:52
13 1050 Shepard Petit 04:57:57
14 1068 Aaron Taylor 05:04:07
15 1048 Kim Olson 05:07:27
16 1002 Jeff Beecher 05:17:15
17 1008 Doug Chos 05:20:24
18 1080 Mark Williamson 05:24:32
19 1085 Audrey Hambright 05:24:39
20 1034 Nile Limbach 05:24:51
21 1021 Jason Haney 05:25:49
22 1042 Kathleen Meeds 05:26:27
23 1012 David Dawson 05:29:14
24 1073 Joshua Watson 05:29:35
25 1066 Sky Smeed 05:32:42
26 1023 Jay Hawks 05:35:16
27 1025 Amy Hearting 05:35:24
28 1020 Rebecca Halling 05:35:36
29 1039 Matt Mcclasky 05:35:57
30 1024 Kimberly Hawks 05:44:49
31 1074 Paige Welch 05:44:52
1056 Dalal Raikos 05:44:52
1040 Cari Mcneilis 05:44:52
34 1059 Laura Rippel 05:46:19
35 1029 Liz Johnston 05:46:20
36 1026 Morgan Hepler 05:47:09
37 1065 Kylee Sharp 05:49:49
38 1018 Brian Gillaspie 05:49:54
39 1062 Chablis Sanchez-Martin 05:51:24
40 1003 Kelsey Bergen 05:52:14
41 1070 Gisele Tlusty 05:53:01
42 1084 Brian Powell 06:04:43
43 1016 Timothy Frederick 06:05:22
44 1000 Renee Babin 06:10:24
45 1027 Daniela Hindman 06:13:07
46 1010 Libbie Corney 06:13:08
47 1055 Kara Protasio 06:21:26
48 1046 Chris Nicely 06:22:59
49 1037 Ed Maye 06:23:33
50 1015 Keith Dowell 06:26:58
51 1057 Eric Rath 06:40:09
52 1033 Keith Leap 06:49:04
1028 Brandy Holey 06:49:04
54 1081 Martina Williamson 06:55:13
55 1038 Greg Maynard 06:56:04
56 1017 Josh Garrison 06:57:27
57 1007 Shane Capps 07:01:57
58 1049 Jeremy Oxborrow 07:05:46
59 1004 Mandy Berkley 07:10:51
1043 Melanie Morriss 07:10:51
1035 Lacey Maness 07:10:51
62 1030 Julie Keogh 07:15:01
63 1041 Josh Mcvey 07:30:57
64 1077 Stephanie Wilken 07:31:08
65 1001 Cara Beaty 07:31:10
66 1013 Melinda Deinert 07:31:15
67 1064 Michael Schmitz 07:36:13
68 1009 Robert Clarkson 08:27:17
69 1032 James Lafikes 08:44:07
70 1076 Bryan West 09:22:03
71 1063 Ashley Schmidt 09:38:50
72 1061 Elizabeth Ryan 10:11:20
73 1047 Carrie Norris 10:27:28
1014 Donnie Dempewolf 10:27:28
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1086 Renita Kallevig 04:24:00 3rd place / 1st place women
2 1011 Stephanie Cundith 04:27:30 2nd place women
3 1079 Jennifer Williams 04:28:46 3rd place women
4 1048 Kim Olson 05:07:27
5 1085 Audrey Hambright 05:24:39
6 1042 Kathleen Meeds 05:26:27
7 1025 Amy Hearting 05:35:24
8 1020 Rebecca Halling 05:35:36
9 1024 Kimberly Hawks 05:44:49
10 1040 Cari Mcneilis 05:44:52
1056 Dalal Raikos 05:44:52
1074 Paige Welch 05:44:52
13 1059 Laura Rippel 05:46:19
14 1029 Liz Johnston 05:46:20
15 1065 Kylee Sharp 05:49:49
16 1062 Chablis Sanchez-Martin 05:51:24
17 1003 Kelsey Bergen 05:52:14
18 1070 Gisele Tlusty 05:53:01
19 1000 Renee Babin 06:10:24
20 1027 Daniela Hindman 06:13:07
21 1010 Libbie Corney 06:13:08
22 1055 Kara Protasio 06:21:26
23 1028 Brandy Holey 06:49:04
24 1081 Martina Williamson 06:55:13
25 1004 Mandy Berkley 07:10:51
1043 Melanie Morriss 07:10:51
1035 Lacey Maness 07:10:51
28 1030 Julie Keogh 07:15:01
29 1077 Stephanie Wilken 07:31:08
30 1001 Cara Beaty 07:31:10
31 1013 Melinda Deinert 07:31:15
32 1063 Ashley Schmidt 09:38:50
33 1061 Elizabeth Ryan 10:11:20
34 1047 Carrie Norris 10:27:28
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1078 Darrel Williams 03:48:40 1st place
2 1088 JD Masuhud 04:02:23 2nd place
3 1036 Paul Maness 04:26:33 3rd place men
4 1022 Scott Hanson 04:30:58
5 1019 Michael Hall 04:34:47
6 1053 James Pratt 04:45:27
7 1069 Steve Taylor 04:52:28
8 1075 Brady West 04:54:45
9 1072 Ashley Wallace 04:57:52
10 1050 Shepard Petit 04:57:57
11 1068 Aaron Taylor 05:04:07
12 1002 Jeff Beecher 05:17:15
13 1008 Doug Chos 05:20:24
14 1080 Mark Williamson 05:24:32
15 1034 Nile Limbach 05:24:51
16 1021 Jason Haney 05:25:49
17 1012 David Dawson 05:29:14
18 1073 Joshua Watson 05:29:35
19 1066 Sky Smeed 05:32:42
20 1023 Jay Hawks 05:35:16
21 1039 Matt Mcclasky 05:35:57
22 1026 Morgan Hepler 05:47:09
23 1018 Brian Gillaspie 05:49:54
24 1084 Brian Powell 06:04:43
25 1016 Timothy Frederick 06:05:22
26 1046 Chris Nicely 06:22:59
27 1037 Ed Maye 06:23:33
28 1015 Keith Dowell 06:26:58
29 1057 Eric Rath 06:40:09
30 1033 Keith Leap 06:49:04
31 1038 Greg Maynard 06:56:04
32 1017 Josh Garrison 06:57:27
33 1007 Shane Capps 07:01:57
34 1049 Jeremy Oxborrow 07:05:46
35 1041 Josh Mcvey 07:30:57
36 1064 Michael Schmitz 07:36:13
37 1009 Robert Clarkson 08:27:17
38 1032 James Lafikes 08:44:07
39 1076 Bryan West 09:22:03
40 1014 Donnie Dempewolf 10:27:28