Seventh Annual The Hawk Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 1st place
2 2 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 2nd place
3 3 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 3rd place
4 4 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27
5 5 gerardo ramirez 23:37:27
6 6 Erik Patterson 24:40:03
7 7 Tesa Green 25:28:48 1st place female
8 8 Michael Bergen 25:43:22
9 9 Daron Pratt 26:21:37
10 10 Albert Mauro 26:35:25
11 11 Donald Groom 27:18:11
12 12 Matthew Humes 28:45:05
13 13 Barbie Stephen 28:47:07 2nd place female
14 14 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28
15 15 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 3rd place female
16 16 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02
17 17 Allison Moy-Borgen 29:39:27
18 18 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48
19 19 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41
20 20 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41
21 21 Adele Jordan 30:50:13
22 22 Ann Benson 31:08:59
23 23 William Sprouse 31:11:37
24 24 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23
25 25 Josh Sprague 31:33:00
32 Eric Barnes DNS
33 Mike McGinnis DNS
27 Aubrey Callahan DNF
28 John Fritchey DNF
29 Allyson Geschwentner DNF
30 Dave Stock DNF
31 Michele Weaver DNF
26 Kevin Bartow DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 7 Tesa Green 25:28:48 1st place female
2 13 Barbie Stephen 28:47:07 2nd place female
3 15 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 3rd place female
4 17 Allison Moy-Borgen 29:39:27
5 18 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48
6 19 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41
7 21 Adele Jordan 30:50:13
8 22 Ann Benson 31:08:59
31 Michele Weaver DNF
29 Allyson Geschwentner DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 1st place
2 2 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 2nd place
3 3 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 3rd place
4 4 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27
5 5 gerardo ramirez 23:37:27
6 6 Erik Patterson 24:40:03
7 8 Michael Bergen 25:43:22
8 9 Daron Pratt 26:21:37
9 10 Albert Mauro 26:35:25
10 11 Donald Groom 27:18:11
11 12 Matthew Humes 28:45:05
12 14 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28
13 16 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02
14 20 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41
15 23 William Sprouse 31:11:37
16 24 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23
17 25 Josh Sprague 31:33:00
32 Eric Barnes DNS
33 Mike McGinnis DNS
27 Aubrey Callahan DNF
28 John Fritchey DNF
30 Dave Stock DNF
26 Kevin Bartow DNF

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 101 Daniel Arnold 07:45:41 1st place
2 102 Brady Poskin 08:20:13 2nd place
3 103 James Badgerow 08:59:07 3rd place
4 104 Alex Francisco 09:16:32
5 105 Jonathan Tanner 09:27:16
6 106 Jeff Gregg 09:32:36
7 107 Jacob Larsen 10:25:33
8 108 John Laughlin 10:27:37
9 109 Cody Cox 10:57:37
10 110 Tony Hofmann 11:10:29
11 111 Jon Archer 11:11:50
12 112 Adam Dolezal 11:32:55
13 113 Dustine Hemphill 11:36:09 1st place female
14 114 Brandon Carius 11:43:43
15 115 Jay Hawks 11:49:40
16 116 Jim Hubbard 11:49:45
17 117 Shari Hicks 12:13:22 2nd place female
18 118 Danny Miller 12:14:47
19 119 Michelle Pope 12:29:24 3rd place female
20 120 Genevieve Spivey 12:31:08
21 121 James Dow 12:33:29
22 122 Peter Benson 12:34:32
23 123 Yvonne Watkins 12:34:57
24 124 Austin Mckune 12:39:24
25 125 Taylor Bruce 12:47:35
26 126 Dennis Wilson 12:47:49
27 127 Philip Berry 12:54:27
28 128 Irma Mosqueda 12:54:29
29 129 Theresa Cummings 12:55:10
30 130 Jon Cox 13:03:53
31 131 Brandy Holey 13:14:22
32 132 Stephen Losey 13:14:30
33 133 Dan Savage 13:25:28
34 134 Darin Brunin 13:34:31
35 135 Richard Abernathy 13:44:28
36 136 Marc Stephens 13:46:07
37 137 Rachel Baker 13:49:47
38 138 Lindsey mcroberts 13:51:42
39 139 Tony Brown 13:52:49
40 140 Ben Gille 13:54:06
41 141 Angel Stegner 13:58:02
42 142 Tammy Tanner 13:58:17
43 143 Joe Forrest 13:59:32
44 144 Brian Fields 14:03:05
45 145 Jerry Slater 14:03:22
46 146 David Meron 14:05:42
47 147 Matt Flaig 14:22:36
48 148 Wesley Baker 14:31:16
49 149 Arnold Begay 14:36:44
50 150 Christy Kriegler 14:56:43
51 151 Greg Gray 14:57:17
52 152 Sandy Penner 15:03:37
53 153 Amy Stone 15:07:40
54 154 Jackie Amon 15:11:49
55 155 Andrew Lambright 15:12:15
56 156 Steve Crutchfield 15:13:35
57 157 Misty Wright 15:24:27
58 158 Rebecca Sudja 15:48:35
159 Trudi Chavez 15:48:35
60 160 Kimberly Hawks 15:48:38
61 161 Daniel Cunningham 16:02:19
62 162 Todd Segraves 16:18:49
63 163 Ron Ruhs 16:20:37
64 164 Michelle Holm 16:21:19
65 165 Mary Ann Frevert 16:32:58
66 166 Crystal Clark 17:02:45
67 167 Stephen Lee 17:02:46
68 168 Megan Moriarty 17:12:54
69 169 Shawn Daugherty 17:40:25
70 170 Elden Galano 17:46:53
71 171 John Crum 19:18:37
188 Kelly Lim DNS
187 Robert Sullivan DNS
186 Lloyd H Moreland DNS
177 Timron Gilfert DNF
176 Allen Butts DNF
174 Robert Boyce DNF
175 Kevin Brown DNF
172 Geoffrey Alonso DNF
173 Scott Barker DNF
185 Michele Williamson DNF
184 Jim Tadel DNF
183 Abram Schroen DNF
182 D. Lydia Redding DNF
181 Eric Rath DNF
180 Matt O'Reilly DNF
179 Jacob Morris DNF
178 Josh Mcvey DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 113 Dustine Hemphill 11:36:09 1st place female
2 117 Shari Hicks 12:13:22 2nd place female
3 119 Michelle Pope 12:29:24 3rd place female
4 120 Genevieve Spivey 12:31:08
5 123 Yvonne Watkins 12:34:57
6 128 Irma Mosqueda 12:54:29
7 129 Theresa Cummings 12:55:10
8 131 Brandy Holey 13:14:22
9 137 Rachel Baker 13:49:47
10 138 Lindsey mcroberts 13:51:42
11 141 Angel Stegner 13:58:02
12 142 Tammy Tanner 13:58:17
13 150 Christy Kriegler 14:56:43
14 152 Sandy Penner 15:03:37
15 153 Amy Stone 15:07:40
16 154 Jackie Amon 15:11:49
17 157 Misty Wright 15:24:27
18 159 Trudi Chavez 15:48:35
158 Rebecca Sudja 15:48:35
20 160 Kimberly Hawks 15:48:38
21 164 Michelle Holm 16:21:19
22 165 Mary Ann Frevert 16:32:58
23 166 Crystal Clark 17:02:45
24 168 Megan Moriarty 17:12:54
188 Kelly Lim DNS
185 Michele Williamson DNF
182 D. Lydia Redding DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 101 Daniel Arnold 07:45:41 1st place
2 102 Brady Poskin 08:20:13 2nd place
3 103 James Badgerow 08:59:07 3rd place
4 104 Alex Francisco 09:16:32
5 105 Jonathan Tanner 09:27:16
6 106 Jeff Gregg 09:32:36
7 107 Jacob Larsen 10:25:33
8 108 John Laughlin 10:27:37
9 109 Cody Cox 10:57:37
10 110 Tony Hofmann 11:10:29
11 111 Jon Archer 11:11:50
12 112 Adam Dolezal 11:32:55
13 114 Brandon Carius 11:43:43
14 115 Jay Hawks 11:49:40
15 116 Jim Hubbard 11:49:45
16 118 Danny Miller 12:14:47
17 121 James Dow 12:33:29
18 122 Peter Benson 12:34:32
19 124 Austin Mckune 12:39:24
20 125 Taylor Bruce 12:47:35
21 126 Dennis Wilson 12:47:49
22 127 Philip Berry 12:54:27
23 130 Jon Cox 13:03:53
24 132 Stephen Losey 13:14:30
25 133 Dan Savage 13:25:28
26 134 Darin Brunin 13:34:31
27 135 Richard Abernathy 13:44:28
28 136 Marc Stephens 13:46:07
29 139 Tony Brown 13:52:49
30 140 Ben Gille 13:54:06
31 143 Joe Forrest 13:59:32
32 144 Brian Fields 14:03:05
33 145 Jerry Slater 14:03:22
34 146 David Meron 14:05:42
35 147 Matt Flaig 14:22:36
36 148 Wesley Baker 14:31:16
37 149 Arnold Begay 14:36:44
38 151 Greg Gray 14:57:17
39 155 Andrew Lambright 15:12:15
40 156 Steve Crutchfield 15:13:35
41 161 Daniel Cunningham 16:02:19
42 162 Todd Segraves 16:18:49
43 163 Ron Ruhs 16:20:37
44 167 Stephen Lee 17:02:46
45 169 Shawn Daugherty 17:40:25
46 170 Elden Galano 17:46:53
47 171 John Crum 19:18:37
187 Robert Sullivan DNS
186 Lloyd H Moreland DNS
180 Matt O'Reilly DNF
179 Jacob Morris DNF
178 Josh Mcvey DNF
177 Timron Gilfert DNF
176 Allen Butts DNF
174 Robert Boyce DNF
175 Kevin Brown DNF
172 Geoffrey Alonso DNF
173 Scott Barker DNF
184 Jim Tadel DNF
183 Abram Schroen DNF
181 Eric Rath DNF

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 201 Ann Marie Chappell 03:31:26 1st place
2 202 Jeffrey Urbanski 03:41:38 2nd place / 1st place male
3 203 Daniel Nelson 04:12:08 3rd place / 2nd place male
4 204 Aj Haney 04:12:50 3rd place male
5 205 Will Cunningham 04:16:10
6 206 Trey Bowman 04:19:09
7 207 Timothy Hazlett 04:40:11
8 208 Carsten Giessmann 04:49:33
9 209 Suresh Nagarajan 04:52:50
10 210 Nathan Goertzen 04:54:03
11 211 Shepard Petit 04:59:21
12 213 Tara Sahli 05:00:01 2nd place female
212 Elliott Sahli 05:00:01
14 214 Justin Douglas 05:01:28
15 215 Katherine Martyn 05:02:10 3rd place female
16 216 Corey Bryant 05:03:52
17 217 Meredith Forbes 05:09:27
18 218 Cameron Plate 05:18:54
19 219 Joshua Watson 05:22:22
20 220 Shaun Johnson 05:28:25
21 221 Hope Quade 05:35:23
22 222 JIM COZZI 05:38:17
23 223 Paige Vanderpool 05:39:55
24 224 Ethan Morrison 05:40:03
25 225 Ashley Mullins 05:41:59
26 226 Randy Grant 05:46:52
27 227 Matt McClasky 05:47:45
28 228 Daniel Auten 05:48:50
29 229 Andrew Vernon 05:57:26
30 230 Brian Forbes 05:57:50
31 231 Keenan Haga 06:00:46
32 232 Penelope Romero 06:14:36
33 233 Emily Fuentez 06:16:40
34 234 Aron Moriarty 06:18:11
35 235 Tanner Auten 06:19:13
36 236 Charles Protasio 06:19:55
37 237 Laura Rippel 06:20:02
38 238 Sylvia Strahm 06:21:09
39 239 Lora Rimmer 06:24:03
40 240 Lisa Ball 06:31:25
41 241 Jamie Celentano 06:32:12
42 242 Sandra Geschwentner 06:35:52
43 243 Jeremy Oxborrow 06:37:10
44 244 Kiyomi Rath 06:41:42
45 245 Chris Thomas 06:42:53
46 246 Gabriel Gant 06:42:55
47 248 Paula Whited 06:47:24
247 Paul MacDonald 06:47:24
49 249 Meghan Misenhelter 06:55:49
50 250 Allegra Baxter 06:55:54
51 251 Kathy Brier 06:55:58
52 252 Tiffani Boyce 06:59:45
53 253 Paul Montenegro 07:06:06
54 255 Thomas Canetta 07:25:32
254 Kimberly Kessler 07:25:32
56 256 Jacque Manicki 07:28:47
57 257 Rosie Saiz 07:31:55
58 258 Kelly Lim 07:38:02
59 259 Lori Moriarty 07:40:33
60 260 Amy Bertrand 07:50:17
61 261 Vicki Mignot 07:53:25
62 262 Janee Johnson 08:08:50
63 263 Jeanette Piromsuk 08:20:32
64 264 Robert Newell 08:44:37
65 265 Christie Newell 08:44:39
66 266 James Lafikes 11:05:57
67 267 Kirstie Fine 11:05:59
68 268 Darci Daugherty 11:13:16
69 270 Diane Huffman 11:45:48
269 Lisa O'Grady 11:45:48
71 271 David Simmons 12:35:24
276 Chris Lempa DNS
272 Steven Fuller DNS
273 Thomas Carignan DNS
278 Julie Vineyard DNS
275 Callie Killinger DNS
279 Konda Wacker DNS
280 Lori Brese DNF
274 Janet Delatle DNF
277 Jordan Shrack DNF
281 Kara Protasio DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 201 Ann Marie Chappell 03:31:26 1st place
2 213 Tara Sahli 05:00:01 2nd place female
3 215 Katherine Martyn 05:02:10 3rd place female
4 217 Meredith Forbes 05:09:27
5 221 Hope Quade 05:35:23
6 223 Paige Vanderpool 05:39:55
7 225 Ashley Mullins 05:41:59
8 232 Penelope Romero 06:14:36
9 233 Emily Fuentez 06:16:40
10 237 Laura Rippel 06:20:02
11 238 Sylvia Strahm 06:21:09
12 239 Lora Rimmer 06:24:03
13 240 Lisa Ball 06:31:25
14 241 Jamie Celentano 06:32:12
15 242 Sandra Geschwentner 06:35:52
16 244 Kiyomi Rath 06:41:42
17 248 Paula Whited 06:47:24
18 249 Meghan Misenhelter 06:55:49
19 250 Allegra Baxter 06:55:54
20 251 Kathy Brier 06:55:58
21 252 Tiffani Boyce 06:59:45
22 254 Kimberly Kessler 07:25:32
23 256 Jacque Manicki 07:28:47
24 257 Rosie Saiz 07:31:55
25 258 Kelly Lim 07:38:02
26 259 Lori Moriarty 07:40:33
27 260 Amy Bertrand 07:50:17
28 261 Vicki Mignot 07:53:25
29 262 Janee Johnson 08:08:50
30 263 Jeanette Piromsuk 08:20:32
31 265 Christie Newell 08:44:39
32 267 Kirstie Fine 11:05:59
33 268 Darci Daugherty 11:13:16
34 270 Diane Huffman 11:45:48
269 Lisa O'Grady 11:45:48
275 Callie Killinger DNS
278 Julie Vineyard DNS
279 Konda Wacker DNS
280 Lori Brese DNF
274 Janet Delatle DNF
277 Jordan Shrack DNF
281 Kara Protasio DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 202 Jeffrey Urbanski 03:41:38 2nd place / 1st place male
2 203 Daniel Nelson 04:12:08 3rd place / 2nd place male
3 204 Aj Haney 04:12:50 3rd place male
4 205 Will Cunningham 04:16:10
5 206 Trey Bowman 04:19:09
6 207 Timothy Hazlett 04:40:11
7 208 Carsten Giessmann 04:49:33
8 209 Suresh Nagarajan 04:52:50
9 210 Nathan Goertzen 04:54:03
10 211 Shepard Petit 04:59:21
11 212 Elliott Sahli 05:00:01
12 214 Justin Douglas 05:01:28
13 216 Corey Bryant 05:03:52
14 218 Cameron Plate 05:18:54
15 219 Joshua Watson 05:22:22
16 220 Shaun Johnson 05:28:25
17 222 JIM COZZI 05:38:17
18 224 Ethan Morrison 05:40:03
19 226 Randy Grant 05:46:52
20 227 Matt McClasky 05:47:45
21 228 Daniel Auten 05:48:50
22 229 Andrew Vernon 05:57:26
23 230 Brian Forbes 05:57:50
24 231 Keenan Haga 06:00:46
25 234 Aron Moriarty 06:18:11
26 235 Tanner Auten 06:19:13
27 236 Charles Protasio 06:19:55
28 243 Jeremy Oxborrow 06:37:10
29 245 Chris Thomas 06:42:53
30 246 Gabriel Gant 06:42:55
31 247 Paul MacDonald 06:47:24
32 253 Paul Montenegro 07:06:06
33 255 Thomas Canetta 07:25:32
34 264 Robert Newell 08:44:37
35 266 James Lafikes 11:05:57
36 271 David Simmons 12:35:24
273 Thomas Carignan DNS
272 Steven Fuller DNS
276 Chris Lempa DNS